Skip to content
Amira LabsAmira Labs
  • Agents
  • Pricing
Amira LabsAmira Labs

Real-time media intelligence for broadcast, streaming, and media operations.

© 2026 Amira Labs. All rights reserved.

Product

  • Overview
  • All Senses
  • Agents
  • Pricing

Resources

  • Blog
  • Proof
  • Resource library
  • Demo
  • Contact

Company

  • About

Legal

  • Terms
  • Privacy
Amira Labs

Pricing

Simple per-track pricing.

Pay per monitored track. One Sense included per track. Unmetered processing.

Rate card billing term
  • Audio

    $60per track / month

    List $75 · save 20%

    One track is one audio program, such as a stereo mix.

    Unlimited 24/7 use

    AudioSense included

  • Video

    $120per track / month

    List $150 · save 20%

    One track is one video program output.

    Unlimited 24/7 use

    VQSense included

  • Captions & metadata

    $32per track / month

    List $40 · save 20%

    One track is one caption or metadata stream.

    Unlimited 24/7 use

    CaptionSense included

Build my quoteBook a live demo

Calculator

Size your tracks in one sentence.

Set your track counts and a billing term. Your price updates as you type.

I’m monitoring

  • audio tracks·
  • video tracks·
  • caption / metadata tracks,
billed
Billing term

Your price

Add tracks to see your price

  • Audio$75 / track / month
  • Video$150 / track / month
  • Captions & metadata$40 / track / month

Built for live pressure

“Before Sense, the first ten minutes of an incident were spent agreeing on what actually happened. Now the timeline already has the clip. My team spends less time reconstructing the problem and more time fixing it.”

Michael M., Senior Broadcast Engineer
Won IBC Accelerator 2025 Project of the Year for AI Agents in Live Production

Navi

Broadcast agent

LiveNews Intake BSRT
Crit

Contribution feed stalled

What the Senses see

  • VQSenseFrozen picture for 6 s
  • AudioSenseSilence on A01 for 6 s

Likely cause

The SRT link from the remote is dropping packets.

Suggested fix

Fail over to the backup SRT path and alert the remote crew.

Actions

  • Alert master controlQueued
  • Open ticketQueued
  • Cut clipQueued
Navi joins what two Senses see into one alert, one cause, and one fix.

Platform partners

Partner marks: Google for Media, Azure for Media, Intuit, UCLA, and Column Five Media.

Google for Media
Azure for Media
Column Five Media
Google for Media
Azure for Media
Column Five Media

What’s included

Everything in the subscription.

  • 9+ specialized Senses

    One included per track. Add more for 80% of the track rate.

  • Navi broadcast agent

    Live-video inference across your Senses. Quoted with your plan.

  • Unmetered processing

    24/7 on every licensed track. No per-minute or per-request fees.

  • On-prem or your cloud

    Same price either way. Amira-hosted is quoted.

  • Local models, your data

    Nothing leaves your facility. No token costs.

  • Support and updates

    Model and software updates for the life of the subscription.

Pricing FAQ

Ready when you are.

Build your quote in one sentence, or see Sense on a live signal first.

Build my quoteBook a live demo